1.


What can you see in this picture?
A) Madame Tusseaud's 
B) The Houses of Parliament
C) The Tower of London
D) Westminster Abbey

B) The Houses of Parliament

C) The Tower of London

D) Westminster Abbey

2.


What can you see in this picture?
A) Greenwich 
B) Hyde Park
C) Millenium Dome
D) The London Eye

B) Hyde Park

C) Millenium Dome

D) The London Eye

3.


What's in this picture?
A) Hyde Park 
B) London Eye
C) Millenium Dome
.
D) Wembley Stadium

B) London Eye

C) Millenium Dome
.D) Wembley Stadium

4.


What's in this photo?
A) Big Ben 
B) Greenwich Observatory
C) Tower Bridge
D) Westminster Abbey

B) Greenwich Observatory

C) Tower Bridge

D) Westminster Abbey

5.


Do you recognize this?
A) Big Ben 
B) Buckingham Palace
C) St. Pauls Cathedral
D) Westminster Abbey

B) Buckingham Palace

C) St. Pauls Cathedral

D) Westminster Abbey

6.


What's the name of this building?
A) Greenwich Observatory 
B) The Houses of Parliament
C) The Tower of London
D) Westminster Abbey

B) The Houses of Parliament

C) The Tower of London

D) Westminster Abbey
7.


What's this?
A) Greenwich Observatory 
B) The Globe Theatre
C) The National Theatre
D) The Tower of London

B) The Globe Theatre

C) The National Theatre

D) The Tower of London

8.


Where can you see this lion?
A) Hyde Park 
B) Picadilly Circus
C) The Tower of London
D) Trafalgar Square

B) Picadilly Circus

C) The Tower of London

D) Trafalgar Square
9.


What does this photo show?
A) Buckingham Palace 
B) Hyde Park Corner
C) The Marble Arch
D) Tralfalgar Square

B) Hyde Park Corner

C) The Marble Arch

D) Tralfalgar Square

10.


What's the name of this tower?
A) Big Ben
B) BT Tower 

C) The Tower 

D) Tower 42 

11.


What does this picture show?
A) Buckingham Palace 
B) The Houses of Parliament
C) The Tower of London
D) Westminster Abbey

B) The Houses of Parliament

C) The Tower of London

D) Westminster Abbey

12.


Where is this statue?
A) Buckingham Palace 
B) Hyde Park
C) The Tower
D) Tralfalgar Square

B) Hyde Park

C) The Tower

D) Tralfalgar Square

13.


What's in this photo?
A) Buckingham Palace 
B) Picadilly Circus
C) St. James Park
D) Westminster Abbey

B) Picadilly Circus

C) St. James Park

D) Westminster Abbey

14.


Where was this picture taken?
A) Leicester Square 
B) Oxford Street
C) Picadilly Circus
D) The Square Mile

B) Oxford Street

C) Picadilly Circus

D) The Square Mile

15.


What can you see here?
A) Baker Street 
B) Big Ben
C) Picadilly Circus
D) The Marble Arch

B) Big Ben

C) Picadilly Circus

D) The Marble Arch

16.


Where's this statue?
A) at Buckingham Palace 
B) at The Tower
C) in Hyde Park
D) in Tralfalgar Square

B) at The Tower

C) in Hyde Park

D) in Tralfalgar Square

17.


What's the name of this bridge?
A) Hungerford Bridge 
B) Millenium Bridge
C) Tower Bridge
D) Westminster Bridge

B) Millenium Bridge

C) Tower Bridge

D) Westminster Bridge

1.C 2.D 3.C 4.A 5.C 6.D 7.B 8.D 9.B 10.D 11.B 12.D 13.A 14.C 15.D 16.A 17.C
zdroj: www.helpforenglish.cz
p.s. kdyby jste tam našli nějakou chybku tak písněte a já to opravím =o)
motl mrdal hanu a mrdal ji do pupku.a ona brecela ze se ani netrefi................